Privacy Policy

 

Poplars Developments Pty Ltd (Poplars) is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles' issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988. Poplars comprises a team of experienced property developers that have delivered a range of residential, business and retail centres. We are committed to establishing a quality estate at Poplars which showcases innovation and sustainable development principles. In order for us to continue to provide solutions that meet the needs of the community, we collect and use personal information.

Collection of Personal Information
So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contacts details and the types of solutions that may interest you. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding opportunities on offer and upcoming events. Poplars will endeavour to collect the information from you personally. If this is not possible and someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Poplars may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you with superior service and to advise you of a service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy. If you do not wish to receive any information from Poplars please contact the Project Manager at info@poplars.com.au

Security and Access to Personal Information
Poplars Developments will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. If we have information that is no longer needed, Poplars will take reasonable steps to destroy the information. If you require access to your personal information please contact the Project Manager, via the above contact details. Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity.

Cookie Policy
Poplars Developments and their third-party partners use cookies on their websites. A cookie is a piece of data that a website sends to your browser and which is then stored on your computer or other internet-enabled devices. As you browse through the website, advertising cookies may be placed on your device so that we can understand what you are interested in. Poplars may run targeted advertising, enabling us to present you with advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction. You may be able to use your browser settings to manage cookies. These settings may include deleting all or some cookies, not accepting any cookies, or being notified when cookies are being used.

Secure
your place

Contact Today
Secure your place

Secure
Your Place

(required)
(required)
(required)
(required)
(required)
(required)